The Woodland Challenge

Chadwick Lawrence sponsors the Woodland Challenge FruityPot sponsors the Woodland Challenge
 
 

Final Results Woodland Challenge 2015

Well done one and all!

Friday 10th July 2015 - 7:30pm

Individual Results | All Results

Team Results

1st Prize 2nd Prize 3rd Prize
Stainland Lions 100pts Halifax Harriers 258pts Holmfirth Harriers 401pts
Ed Hyland Mark Crabtree Daniel Shaw
Richard Hand Luke Meleschko Jon Burdon
Paul Senior Paul Hiley David Drake
Tanya Seager Johanna Winks Jen Wolstenholme
Margaret Beever Rachael Beaumont Lesley Ewart
Danielle Kobak Elizabeth Sanderson Becky Burdon

Well done to Stainland Lions, who again bought a huge team with them, Halifax Harriers retained their last years second spot with Holmfirth third.


Team Results | All Results

Individual Results

Overall Winners
  Mens Womens
1st Rob James Tanya Seager (Stainland Lions)
2nd Ed Hyland (Stainland Lions) Margaret Beever (Stainland Lions)
3rd Andy Whitworth (Meltham AC) Helena Croft (Stadium Runners)
Category Winners
Cat Mens Womens
Unattached Peter McNamara Lorraine Naylor
Over 35's Richard Hand (Stainland Lions) Johanna Winks (Halifax Harriers)
Over 40's Paul Senior (Stainland Lions) Emma Burke
Over 45's Jamie Westwood (Stadium Runners) Rachael Beaumont (Halifax Harriers)
Over 50's Martin Hall (Spenborough AC) Emer Dudley (Denby Dale Travellers)
Over 55's Mark Crabtree (Halifax Harriers) Flora Skidmore (Dewsbury Road Runners)
Over 60's Phil Grimes (Halifax Harriers) Lesley Ewart (Holmfirth Harriers)
Over 65's Raymond Hall (Halifax Harriers) -

Congratulations to Tanya Seager and Rob James. Runners up last year and winners this year.


Team Results | Individual Results

The Field

PosVestTimeFirst NameLast NameClubCat
1 290 00:41:55 Rob James UA M
2 123 00:43:11 Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M
3 257 00:43:36 Andy Whitworth Meltham AC M45
4 304 00:43:44 Richard Hand Stainland Lions M35
5 317 00:45:05 Paul Senior Stainland Lions M40
6 200 00:45:23 Mark Pottinger Stainland Lions M35
7 219 00:45:25 Tanya Seager Stainland Lions F40
8 295 00:45:53 Martin Hall Spenborough AC M50
9 300 00:46:04 Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M40
10 266 00:46:15 James Young Meltham AC M35
11 307 00:46:34 Dan Marsden Stainland Lions M
12 273 00:46:40 Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M45
13 221 00:46:45 Daniel Shaw Holmfirth Harriers M35
14 308 00:46:55 Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions M45
15 209 00:47:05 David Roberts Stainland Lions M50
16 57 00:47:35 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55
17 169 00:48:39 Luke Meleschko Halifax Harriers M35
18 305 00:48:47 Paul Hiley Halifax Harriers M45
19 166 00:48:55 Peter McNamara UA M55
20 276 00:49:05 Martin Huddleston Stadium Runners M45
21 312 00:49:15 Ben Ayres Stadium Runners M35
22 262 00:49:34 Ed Wolstenholme Stadium Runners M35
23 39 00:49:40 Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40
24 28 00:49:49 Andrew Bowett UA M35
25 259 00:49:54 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers M45
26 129 00:49:55 Tom Jagger UA M35
27 194 00:49:55 Lewis Payne UA M40
28 313 00:49:56 Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M40
29 126 00:49:59 David Ingle Halifax Harriers M
30 207 00:50:19 Johnny Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M35
31 99 00:50:23 Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M60
32 174 00:50:35 Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45
33 24 00:50:40 Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35
34 282 00:50:45 John Whitlow Halifax Harriers M40
35 59 00:50:55 Helena Croft Stadium Runners F
36 187 00:50:57 Matthew Norris UA M35
37 306 00:51:02 Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F35
38 189 00:51:13 David Nutton Halifax Harriers M50
39 44 00:51:27 Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners Barnsley M45
40 37 00:51:50 Jonathan Budd UA M45
41 71 00:51:59 Peter Dukes Meltham AC M45
42 18 00:52:25 John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60
43 45 00:52:35 Dominic Clarke UA M45
44 30 00:52:46 Ivan Boyes UA M40
45 75 00:52:57 Andy Earnshaw Stainland Lions M35
46 67 00:53:06 David Drake Holmfirth Harriers M45
47 32 00:53:10 Andrew Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley M50
48 112 00:53:22 Mark Hoath Meltham AC M40
49 296 00:53:27 Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions F
50 160 00:53:32 Stephen McFarlane Meltham AC M40
51 79 00:53:55 Paul Elliott Meltham AC M45
52 41 00:54:13 Emma Burke UA F40
53 281 00:54:37 John Sayles UA M45
54 128 00:54:41 Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions M45
55 115 00:54:43 Rob Holliday UA M
56 327 00:54:45 Dean Hemingway Halifax Harriers M35
57 124 00:54:55 Oliver Ingham UA M
58 230 00:55:11 James Stables Saddleworth M40
59 55 00:55:29 Mark Cope Meltham AC M45
60 68 00:55:34 Rochelle Drake Stainland Lions F
61 100 00:55:40 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M65
62 173 00:55:43 Jeff Miller Meltham AC M40
63 132 00:55:49 Ricky Johnson Skipton AC M35
64 256 00:55:50 Mark Whitaker Roberttown Road Runners M
65 263 00:56:02 Jen Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers F35
66 119 00:56:05 John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40
67 231 00:56:16 Paula Statham Stainland Lions F
68 287 00:56:24 David Brooke Wakefield Ackworth M40
69 171 00:56:27 Ryan Mewis UA M
70 309 00:56:30 Marc Yarc UA M45
71 70 00:56:33 Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50
72 325 00:56:39 Graeme Lee Meltham AC M45
73 94 00:56:41 Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M40
74 298 00:56:42 Paul Rand UA M40
75 212 00:56:55 Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50
76 34 00:56:58 Sarah Brewer Meltham AC F40
77 111 00:56:59 John Hirst Stainland Lions M45
78 140 00:57:08 Andrew Laird Boldy Stainland Lions M45
79 218 00:57:08 Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions M
80 22 00:57:09 Rachael Beaumont Halifax Harriers F45
81 81 00:57:11 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F60
82 193 00:57:31 Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M50
83 275 00:57:37 Mark Allan UA M40
84 261 00:57:38 Kerry Wilson East Hull Harriers F
85 21 00:57:51 Martin Bayliss Meltham AC M55
86 226 00:57:54 Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55
87 89 00:57:58 Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M
88 301 00:58:01 Louise Pottinger Stainland Lions F35
89 36 00:58:02 Jason Buckley Kirkstall Harriers M
90 216 00:58:07 Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers F35
91 93 00:58:08 David Gill UA M
92 179 00:58:17 Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M35
93 155 00:58:32 Raymond McArthur Meltham AC M60
94 13 00:58:33 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60
95 318 00:58:36 Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers M50
96 324 00:58:41 Leon Severn Stainland Lions M
97 137 00:58:42 Marcus Kenyon UA M35
98 19 00:58:44 Jason Battye UA M35
99 158 00:58:48 Darren McDermott UA M35
100 213 00:58:54 Kezia Rooke Halifax Harriers F
101 239 00:58:56 Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M
102 84 00:58:57 Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F40
103 66 00:59:25 Sean Doyle Holmfirth Harriers M45
104 215 00:59:49 Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M35
105 83 00:59:51 Helen Fay Stainland Lions F50
106 16 01:00:20 Mark Barraclough UA M
107 49 01:00:21 Brian Conroy Stainland Lions M65
108 277 01:00:43 David Lee Kingstone Runners Barnsley M40
109 58 01:00:53 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F55
110 326 01:00:54 Mick Goodwin Huddersfield Road Runners M55
111 78 01:00:58 Simon Edwards Meltham AC M35
112 77 01:01:03 Andrew Eastwood UA M40
113 73 01:01:05 Michael Dunning Stainland Lions M40
114 53 01:01:08 Richard Cooke UA M40
115 284 01:01:31 David Hackney UA M35
116 310 01:01:40 Ian Micklehwaite Kingstone Runners Barnsley M40
117 118 01:01:51 Paul Hopkinson Halifax Harriers M55
118 12 01:01:55 Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40
119 323 01:02:08 Don McGregor UA M40
120 237 01:02:09 Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45
121 265 01:02:11 Graham Yeomans UA M45
122 130 01:02:15 Phil Jenkin UA M45
123 184 01:02:20 Lorraine Naylor UA F40
124 246 01:02:21 Richard Wainwright UA M35
125 291 01:02:26 David Collins UA M40
126 314 01:02:37 Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50
127 92 01:02:40 Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55
128 172 01:03:05 Ruth Mewis UA F
129 252 01:03:15 Craig Washington UA M40
130 1 01:03:17 Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F45
131 299 01:03:17 David Cooper Halifax Harriers M55
132 10 01:03:19 Anthony Audsley Dewsbury Road Runners M60
133 101 01:03:22 Steve Hallam Stainland Lions M55
134 181 01:03:26 William Murgatroyd UA M60
135 319 01:03:30 Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35
136 76 01:03:47 Emma Eastwood UA F35
137 182 01:03:47 Tracey Nash UA F40
138 177 01:03:57 Raymond Mooney Stainland Lions M50
139 260 01:03:59 Tracey Wilman UA F
140 90 01:03:59 Adam Gallagher UA M35
141 238 01:04:24 Ruth Thomas Meltham AC F50
142 51 01:04:42 Matthew Cooke UA M35
143 175 01:04:44 Mojtaba Moharrer UA M
144 241 01:04:46 Andrew Tomlinson UA M50
145 183 01:04:52 Marcus Nash UA M45
146 330 01:05:09 Mark Stephenson UA M50
147 244 01:05:13 Michael Waddington UA M45
148 42 01:05:14 James Buttery Holmfirth Harriers M
149 180 01:05:16 Tracy Mott Stainland Lions F40
150 108 01:05:19 Paul Hemmings UA M55
151 297 01:05:23 Jodi New UA F40
152 170 01:05:24 Lynne Metcalfe Rothwell & District Harriers F45
153 311 01:05:25 Chris Hudson Kirstall Harriers M40
154 191 01:05:27 Rebecca O'Neill Stainland Lions F40
155 134 01:05:28 Rebecca Johnstone Meltham AC F40
156 144 01:05:33 Alastair Leitch UA M40
157 23 01:05:38 Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F50
158 240 01:05:52 Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M40
159 247 01:05:58 Alistair Walder UA M45
160 113 01:06:08 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50
161 141 01:06:14 Joanne Ledgard UA F40
162 254 01:06:20 Steve Whalley UA M50
163 198 01:06:49 Richard Plunkett Halifax Harriers M50
164 135 01:06:51 Lisa-jane Keegan UA F
165 2 01:06:58 Helen Ahmad UA F35
166 143 01:06:58 Stuart Lee UA M50
167 133 01:07:03 Nick Johnson UA M
168 64 01:07:09 Jo Davies UA F50
169 88 01:07:11 Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50
170 223 01:07:13 Susan Sheehan Meltham AC F40
171 192 01:07:24 Ben Paolozzi UA M50
172 292 01:07:30 Caroline Ford Stainland Lions F35
173 38 01:07:33 Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F35
174 264 01:07:35 Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F
175 280 01:07:54 John Leather UA M45
176 271 01:07:58 Paul Winn Holmfirth Harriers M60
177 279 01:08:03 Tom Leather UA M
178 5 01:08:21 Bronwen Alty UA F40
179 272 01:08:24 Katie Phillips Bingley Harriers F35
180 329 01:08:50 Stephen Ward UA M45
181 228 01:08:57 Garry Spivey Meltham AC M60
182 151 01:09:20 Gillian Markham Meltham AC F55
183 278 01:09:24 Karen Marsella Stainland Lions F40
184 236 01:09:30 Jeffrey Taylor Meltham AC M65
185 8 01:09:36 Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M50
186 91 01:09:47 Paul Gandy Meltham AC M60
187 251 01:09:58 Laura Washington UA F35
188 103 01:10:00 James Hampshire UA M
189 80 01:10:03 Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F40
190 227 01:10:16 Alison Smith Holmfirth Harriers F40
191 250 01:10:46 Rachel Warsop Denby Dale Travellers F40
192 117 01:10:53 Neil Hopkinson Meltham AC M50
193 131 01:10:55 Andrew Jenkin UA M35
194 82 01:11:00 Andrea Farrow UA F35
195 29 01:11:21 Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M50
196 125 01:11:26 Andy Ingham UA M45
197 235 01:11:31 Wendy Sykes Meltham AC F55
198 303 01:11:45 Janet Carter Stainland Lions F55
199 293 01:11:51 Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F40
200 43 01:11:57 Fiona Carrington-Ward UA F40
201 288 01:12:13 Agnieszka Brooke Wakefield Ackworth F
202 6 01:12:17 James Alty UA M55
203 97 01:12:22 Lee Gregory UA M40
204 283 01:12:24 Sally Hackney Stainland Lions F35
205 242 01:12:55 Rachel Tomlinson Meltham AC F35
206 122 01:12:02 Debbie Hyde Stainland Lions F
207 60 01:13:04 Jayne Crorken UA F50
208 120 01:13:18 Chris Hughes UA M45
209 316 01:13:19 Lisa Richardson Stainland Lions F35
210 127 01:14:54 Kim Ison Stainland Lions F
211 62 01:15:46 Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F35
212 154 01:15:54 Fiona McArthur Meltham AC M60
213 190 01:15:55 Nils O'Donoghue UA M
214 104 01:16:07 Diane Harper Holmfirth Harriers F40
215 20 01:16:16 Paul Baumeister UA M
216 289 01:16:29 Colette Rocheteau UA F
217 214 01:16:34 Stuart Rudd UA M50
218 285 01:16:41 Philip Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M55
219 31 01:17:11 Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners Barnsley F45
220 206 01:17:27 Susan Redfern UA F40
221 98 01:17:41 Linda Gregory UA F40
222 201 01:17:47 Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50
223 229 01:17:48 Jenny St Romaine Halifax Harriers F45
224 328 01:17:54 Liz Norman Stainland Lions F35
225 224 01:17:57 Sue Shepherd Stainland Lions F55
226 152 01:18:12 Hayley Marsland UA F40
227 46 01:18:17 Dionne Coburn Holmfirth Harriers F40
228 47 01:18:17 Mike Coburn UA M45
229 249 01:18:18 Sally Warren UA F40
230 205 01:18:19 Andy Reaney UA M40
231 142 01:18:22 Nicola Lee UA F45
232 15 01:18:30 Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth Harriers F45
233 245 01:18:31 Joanne Wainwright UA F
234 150 01:18:33 Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions F
235 274 01:18:53 Brian Crowther Stainland Lions M65
236 315 01:18:53 Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50
237 139 01:19:00 Christopher Kirkbride Halifax Harriers M55
238 255 01:19:16 Zena Whalley UA F45
239 195 01:19:26 Oliver Pearson UA M
240 52 01:19:29 Nicola Cooke UA F35
241 258 01:19:48 Sharon Whitworth Meltham AC F45
242 168 01:20:13 Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F45
243 167 01:20:13 Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F
244 234 01:20:24 Kirsty Sumner UA F40
245 86 01:20:45 Sue Foster UA F50
246 109 01:20:49 Claire Henstock UA F35
247 248 01:20:51 Andrea Walker Holmfirth Harriers F45
248 56 01:21:24 Sarah Cowdell UA F50
249 121 01:22:16 Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions F45
250 114 01:22:59 Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50
251 50 01:23:12 Maria Conway UA F
252 302 01:23:22 Michael Pogson UA M45
253 96 01:23:23 John Gray Meltham AC M45
254 35 01:23:32 Jill Buckley Kirkstall Harriers F35
255 321 01:23:35 Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F60
256 178 01:24:02 Neal Mortimer UA M55
257 14 01:24:24 Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60
258 222 01:24:39 Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F40
259 294 01:24:49 Ruth Squire UA F35
260 146 01:24:54 Zoe Lunn Stainland Lions F
261 102 01:25:17 Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M40
262 138 01:25:51 Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F50
263 186 01:26:22 Sarah Newell Hyde Park Harriers F40
264 322 01:27:27 Ginny Rushworth Stainland Lions F50
265 233 01:27:29 Sharon Stott Stainland Lions F40
266 161 01:28:05 Amy McGranaghan UA F
267 320 01:30:32 Johnny McGranaghan UA M55
268 61 01:31:35 Jenny Curry Stainland Lions F
269 106 01:32:13 Sarah Hawkhead UA F
270 153 01:32:13 Cher Maxwell UA F
271 210 01:32:41 Sandra Robertshaw Stainland Lions F50
272 208 01:35:48 Dale Riley UA M40
273 95 01:35:48 Erin Goult UA F35
274 87 01:37:34 Ben Foster UA M40
275 7 01:41:13 Peter Anderws Denby Dale AC M65
276 162 01:43:55 Jackie McGranaghan UA F50
277 65 01:45:15 Sally Dibb UA F45