Sunday 19th October 2014 - 10:30am
1st Prize | 2nd Prize | 3rd Prize |
---|---|---|
Stainland Lions 109pts | Halifax Harriers 458pts | Stadium Runners 699pts |
Ed Hyland | Mark Crabtree | Jamie Westwood |
Matt Higham | Craig Empsall | Ben Ayres |
Liam Gough | Andrew Wiggins | Kevin Hoult |
Tanya Seager | Elizabeth Sanderson | Pam Wood |
Margaret Beever | Joanne Helliwell | Nikki Hill |
Danielle Kobak | Sally Chesworth | Kim Faulkner |
Well done to Stainland Lions, who bought a huge team with them, Halifax Harriers also improved last years position. Obviously the best team came third.
Team Results | All Results | Fun Run
Mens | Womens | |
---|---|---|
1st | David Watson (Holmfirth Harriers) | Hannah Oldroyd (UKnetrunners) |
2nd | Rob James | Tanya Seager (Stainland Lions) |
3rd | Chris Williams (Queensbury Running Club) | Margaret Beever (Stainland Lions) |
Cat | Mens | Womens |
---|---|---|
Unattached | Tom Kaye | Helen Rutherford |
Over 35's | Carl Kernick | Emma Stoney (Baildon) |
Over 40's | Matt Higham (Stainland Lions) | Helen Mann |
Over 45's | Steve Darby (Barnsley AC) | Anne Johnson |
Over 50's | Keith Long | Bridget Coomber (Denby Dale Travellers) |
Over 55's | Mark Crabtree (Halifax Harriers) | Susan Ransome (Pudsey Pacers) |
Over 60's | Richard Bory (Valley Hill Runners) | Aileen Baldwin (Stainland Lions) |
Over 65's | Christopher Gill (St Theresas AC) | Judith Greenwood (Stainland Lions) |
Congratulations to Hannah Oldroyd and David Watson. You are our reigning champions and David retained his Woodland Challenge title he won last year.
Team Results | Individual Results | Fun Run
Pos | Time | Num | Name | Club | Cat | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 00:35:59 | 1 | David | Watson | Holmfirth Harriers | M40 |
2 | 00:37:15 | 359 | Rob | James | UA | Male |
3 | 00:37:54 | 332 | Chris | Williams | Queensbury Running Club | Male |
4 | 00:38:25 | 321 | Javier | Rodriguez | Runners Tarragona | Male |
5 | 00:38:28 | 167 | Tom | Kaye | UA | Male |
6 | 00:38:45 | 156 | Ed | Hyland | Stainland Lions | Male |
7 | 00:39:06 | 107 | Jamie | Fradgley | UA | Male |
8 | 00:39:12 | 142 | Matt | Higham | Stainland Lions | M40 |
9 | 00:39:31 | 169 | Carl | Kernick | UA | M35 |
10 | 00:39:48 | 354 | Steve | Darby | Barnsley AC | M45 |
11 | 00:40:15 | 205 | Terry | Midgley | St Theresas AC | M40 |
12 | 00:40:45 | 117 | Liam | Gough | Stainland Lions | Male |
13 | 00:40:52 | 355 | Hannah | Oldroyd | Uknetrunner | Female |
14 | 00:41:02 | 68 | Mark | Crabtree | Halifax Harriers | M55 |
15 | 00:41:03 | 317 | Jamie | Westwood | Stadium Runners | M45 |
16 | 00:41:04 | 265 | Tanya | Seager | Stainland Lions | F40 |
17 | 00:41:11 | 253 | John | Robson | St Theresas AC | M35 |
18 | 00:41:16 | 17 | Ben | Ayres | Stadium Runners | M35 |
19 | 00:41:39 | 12 | Scott | Alder | Pudsey & Bramley AC | M35 |
20 | 00:42:03 | 334 | Peter | Hughes | Queensbury Running Club | M55 |
21 | 00:42:19 | 336 | Keith | Long | UA | M50 |
22 | 00:42:22 | 288 | Ryan | Thompson | Stainland Lions | Male |
23 | 00:42:31 | 326 | Jon | Burdon | Holmfirth Harriers | M35 |
24 | 00:43:03 | 98 | Craig | Empsall | Halifax Harriers | M45 |
25 | 00:43:24 | 37 | Jonathan | Budd | UA | M40 |
26 | 00:43:25 | 56 | Michael | Coe | Queensbury Running Club | M45 |
27 | 00:43:28 | 236 | Mark | Pigford | Stainland Lions | M45 |
28 | 00:43:48 | 21 | Margaret | Beever | Stainland Lions | F35 |
29 | 00:43:56 | 299 | David | Webb | Stainland Lions | M45 |
30 | 00:44:04 | 160 | Tom | Jagger | UA | M35 |
31 | 00:44:22 | 362 | Kevin | Hoult | Stadium Runners | M35 |
32 | 00:44:24 | 31 | Steve | Broadfoot | Knowlsey Harriers | M50 |
33 | 00:44:34 | 52 | Dominic | Clarke | UA | M45 |
34 | 00:44:42 | 206 | Craig | Miller | Stainland Lions | M45 |
35 | 00:44:48 | 303 | Andrew | Wiggins | Halifax Harriers | M40 |
36 | 00:45:05 | 353 | Anne | Johnson | UA | F45 |
37 | 00:45:07 | 328 | Matthew | Kelly | Huddersfield Road Runners | M35 |
38 | 00:45:14 | 61 | Bridget | Coomber | Denby Dale Travellers | F50 |
39 | 00:45:15 | 175 | Danielle | Kobak | Stainland Lions | Female |
40 | 00:45:18 | 50 | Andrew | Chalkley | Kingstone Runners | M45 |
41 | 00:45:25 | 93 | Jonathan | Eagle | Horsforth Harriers | M50 |
42 | 00:45:32 | 42 | Richard | Butterwick | Todmorden Harriers | M40 |
43 | 00:45:40 | 320 | Kieran | Pickles | Dewsbury Road Runners | Male |
44 | 00:45:44 | 197 | Darren | McAvinue | Stadium Runners | M35 |
45 | 00:45:45 | 46 | Steve | Carson | UA | Male |
46 | 00:45:46 | 225 | David | Nutton | Halifax Harriers | M50 |
47 | 00:45:47 | 54 | Lindsey | Clegg | Horsforth Harriers | Female |
48 | 00:45:51 | 186 | Ross | Lovett | St Theresas AC | M35 |
49 | 00:46:00 | 25 | Mark | Booth | UA | M40 |
50 | 00:46:10 | 134 | Jim | Harris | Stainland Lions | M40 |
51 | 00:46:24 | 114 | Christopher | Gill | St Theresas AC | M65 |
52 | 00:46:37 | 146 | Mark | Hodgson | St Theresas AC | M40 |
53 | 00:46:38 | 340 | Anthony | Bissel | Barnsley Harriers | M35 |
54 | 00:46:40 | 278 | Emma | Stoney | Baildon Runners | F35 |
55 | 00:46:55 | 208 | Warren | Minshall | UA | M40 |
56 | 00:47:00 | 27 | Richard | Bory | Valley Hill Runners | M60 |
57 | 00:47:05 | 97 | Paul | Elliott | Meltham AC | M45 |
58 | 00:47:09 | 33 | David | Broadley | Halifax Harriers | M45 |
59 | 00:47:12 | 176 | Andrew | Laird Boldy | Stainland Lions | M40 |
60 | 00:47:16 | 159 | Kevin | Jaggar | Stainland Lions | M45 |
61 | 00:47:17 | 305 | Matt | Womersley | UA | Male |
62 | 00:47:29 | 81 | Dan | Denton | UA | M35 |
63 | 00:47:38 | 207 | Jeff | Miller | Meltham AC | M40 |
64 | 00:47:46 | 268 | Ian | Sheppard | St Theresas AC | Male |
65 | 00:47:50 | 313 | Mark | Yates | Kingstone Runners | M40 |
66 | 00:47:57 | 315 | Douglas | Zinis | UA | Male |
67 | 00:47:58 | 47 | Ashley | Cavalier | UA | Male |
68 | 00:48:05 | 307 | Martin | Wood | Stainland Lions | M50 |
69 | 00:48:09 | 325 | Matt | Ramsden | Dewsbury Road Runners | Male |
70 | 00:48:10 | 184 | Andrew | Love | UA | M35 |
71 | 00:48:11 | 319 | Wayne | Speight | Dewsbury Road Runners | M50 |
72 | 00:48:19 | 145 | Mark | Hoath | Meltham AC | M35 |
73 | 00:48:21 | 88 | GARETH | DUCKWORTH | Stainland Lions | M35 |
74 | 00:48:22 | 298 | Kevin | Watson | Dewsbury Road Runners | M50 |
75 | 00:48:23 | 179 | Trevor | Lester | Stainland Lions | M35 |
76 | 00:48:31 | 243 | Mark | Preston | Stainland Lions | M50 |
77 | 00:48:36 | 163 | Mark | Johns | Goole Viking Striders | M45 |
78 | 00:48:44 | 213 | Anthony | Mott | Stainland Lions | M35 |
79 | 00:48:54 | 254 | Marc | Rocheteau | Halifax Harriers | M50 |
80 | 00:49:01 | 335 | Andrew | Brankin | Kingstone Runners | M50 |
81 | 00:49:14 | 351 | Paul | Ebrey | St Theresas AC | M40 |
82 | 00:49:21 | 65 | Mark | Cope | Meltham AC | M45 |
83 | 00:49:26 | 130 | Simeon | Haigh | Stainland Lions | Male |
84 | 00:49:32 | 115 | Richard | Godden | Roberttown Road Runners | M40 |
85 | 00:49:34 | 358 | Neil | Hill | UA | M45 |
86 | 00:49:48 | 128 | Ian | Griffiths | Horsforth Harriers | M35 |
87 | 00:50:08 | 23 | Keith | Birkhead | UA | M50 |
88 | 00:50:12 | 198 | Paul | McCormick | Stainland Lions | M45 |
89 | 00:50:12 | 177 | Rebecca | Langdon | Baildon Runners | F35 |
90 | 00:50:30 | 357 | Matthew | Pattison | UA | Male |
91 | 00:50:33 | 361 | Alice | Buttle | Baildon Runners | Female |
92 | 00:50:34 | 290 | Michael | Tinker | UA | M40 |
93 | 00:50:38 | 356 | Aileen | Baldwin | Stainland Lions | F60 |
94 | 00:50:39 | 323 | Paul | Pinder | Askern | M35 |
95 | 00:50:40 | 89 | Emer | Dudley | Roberttown Road Runners | F50 |
96 | 00:50:42 | 141 | Lucy | Hewland | Horsforth Harriers | F35 |
97 | 00:50:46 | 157 | JOHN | INGLES | Stainland Lions | M45 |
98 | 00:50:47 | 126 | Michael | Greer | Stainland Lions | M35 |
99 | 00:50:48 | 192 | Helen | Mann | UA | F40 |
100 | 00:50:55 | 86 | Sean | Doyle | UA | M45 |
101 | 00:50:58 | 144 | John | Hirst | Stainland Lions | M45 |
102 | 00:51:01 | 119 | Robin | Graham | Baildon Runners | M40 |
103 | 00:51:06 | 232 | Craig | Phillips | Stainland Lions | Male |
104 | 00:51:10 | 190 | Kevin | Lusk | UA | M55 |
105 | 00:51:15 | 113 | Sandy | Gee | Stainland Lions | M55 |
106 | 00:51:30 | 123 | Paul | Green | UA | M45 |
107 | 00:51:32 | 352 | William | Murgatroyd | UA | M60 |
108 | 00:51:34 | 262 | Elizabeth | Sanderson | Halifax Harriers | F35 |
109 | 00:51:34 | 64 | David | Cooper | Halifax Harriers | M55 |
110 | 00:51:36 | 237 | Hazel | Pike | Spenborough & District AC | F45 |
111 | 00:51:38 | 105 | Gaby | Ferris | Stainland Lions | F40 |
112 | 00:51:45 | 11 | Lee | Alder | UA | M35 |
113 | 00:51:56 | 171 | Jan | King | UA | M60 |
114 | 00:52:04 | 138 | Joanne | Helliwell | Halifax Harriers | F40 |
115 | 00:52:19 | 271 | Graham | Smerdon | Stainland Lions | M40 |
116 | 00:52:28 | 14 | Anthony | Audsley | Dewsbury Road Runners | M60 |
117 | 00:52:37 | 109 | Matthew | Gadd | Stainland Lions | Male |
118 | 00:52:50 | 76 | Mark | Davies | UA | M55 |
119 | 00:52:56 | 147 | Mick | Hogan | Eccleshill Road Runners | M50 |
120 | 00:53:07 | 287 | Emma | Thompson | Stainland Lions | F35 |
121 | 00:53:10 | 104 | Helen | Fay | Stainland Lions | F50 |
122 | 00:53:15 | 162 | Philip | Jenkin | UA | Male |
123 | 00:53:20 | 331 | Graham | Jowett | Queensbury Running Club | M60 |
124 | 00:53:23 | 195 | Raymond | McArthur | Meltham AC | M60 |
125 | 00:53:25 | 57 | Brian | Conroy | Stainland Lions | M60 |
126 | 00:53:30 | 187 | Mhairi-Clare | Luke | Stainland Lions | F35 |
127 | 00:53:38 | 53 | Sean | Clayton | UA | M35 |
128 | 00:53:41 | 136 | Ian | Hartman | Baildon Runners | M60 |
129 | 00:53:50 | 250 | John | Rayner | UA | M50 |
130 | 00:54:00 | 35 | David | Brookes | UA | M55 |
131 | 00:54:01 | 51 | Sally | Chesworth | Halifax Harriers | F45 |
132 | 00:54:09 | 311 | John | Wright | UA | M40 |
133 | 00:54:17 | 154 | Helen | Hudson | Stainland Lions | F45 |
134 | 00:54:18 | 261 | Helen | Rutherford | UA | F45 |
135 | 00:54:21 | 127 | Mandy | Griffin | UA | F50 |
136 | 00:54:23 | 71 | Steven | Crowther | Stainland Lions | M45 |
137 | 00:54:24 | 259 | Lyndon | Ross | Eccleshill Road Runners | M50 |
138 | 00:54:26 | 120 | Ashleigh | Grailey | UA | Female |
139 | 00:54:27 | 248 | Susan | Ransome | Pudsey Pacers | F55 |
140 | 00:54:31 | 304 | Ash | Wilkinson-wright | UA | M40 |
141 | 00:54:34 | 199 | Peter | McEvoy | Denby Dale Travellers | M60 |
142 | 00:54:38 | 227 | Richard | Palethorpe | UA | Male |
143 | 00:54:43 | 218 | Louise | Needham | UA | F35 |
144 | 00:54:53 | 251 | Brett | Rhodes | Holmfirth Harriers | M40 |
145 | 00:54:56 | 63 | Philip | Coop | St Theresas AC | M50 |
146 | 00:54:57 | 285 | Graham | Teal | Stainland Lions | M50 |
147 | 00:55:02 | 172 | Neil | King | UA | M50 |
148 | 00:55:09 | 152 | Kath | Hoyer | Wesham RR | F50 |
149 | 00:55:15 | 94 | Andy | Earnshaw | UA | M35 |
150 | 00:55:22 | 222 | Liz | Norman | Stainland Lions | F35 |
151 | 00:55:23 | 194 | Karen | Marsella | Stainland Lions | F40 |
152 | 00:55:24 | 66 | Paul | Corns | Stainland Lions | M45 |
153 | 00:55:24 | 244 | Ian | Quigley | Stainland Lions | M50 |
154 | 00:55:32 | 210 | Raymond | Mooney | Stainland Lions | M50 |
155 | 00:55:33 | 266 | John | Sellers | Kingstone Runners | M50 |
156 | 00:55:37 | 286 | Ruth | Thomas | Meltham AC | F50 |
157 | 00:55:42 | 324 | David | Cook | UA | M50 |
158 | 00:55:42 | 129 | Claire | Guest | Stainland Lions | F35 |
159 | 00:55:47 | 70 | Tina | Crowe | Meltham AC | F35 |
160 | 00:55:53 | 314 | Graham | Yeomans | UA | M45 |
161 | 00:55:55 | 260 | Sam | Rowlandson | UA | Male |
162 | 00:55:57 | 341 | Jo | Bissel | Barnsley Harriers | Female |
163 | 00:55:57 | 91 | Michael | Dunning | Stainland Lions | M40 |
164 | 00:55:59 | 330 | Dave | Waywell | Wesham RR | M70 |
165 | 00:56:15 | 214 | Marcus | Nash | UA | M45 |
166 | 00:56:20 | 233 | John | Philpott | Holmfirth Harriers | M60 |
167 | 00:56:22 | 28 | Steve | Boyer | Stainland Lions | M50 |
168 | 00:56:26 | 360 | Tracy | Mott | Stainland Lions | F40 |
169 | 00:56:32 | 121 | Michael | Gray | UA | M50 |
170 | 00:56:33 | 15 | Chris | Aylott | UA | Male |
171 | 00:56:36 | 45 | Martin | Carr | Stainland Lions | M40 |
172 | 00:56:38 | 96 | Simon | Edwards | Meltham AC | M35 |
173 | 00:56:39 | 73 | John | Cuffe | UA | M55 |
174 | 00:56:42 | 137 | Daniel | Hazelgrave | UA | M35 |
175 | 00:56:52 | 185 | Philip | Love | UA | M35 |
176 | 00:57:05 | 32 | Michelle | Broadley | Halifax Harriers | F45 |
177 | 00:57:09 | 100 | Sarah | Entwistle | UA | Female |
178 | 00:57:12 | 316 | Stefanie | Carter | UA | Female |
179 | 00:57:32 | 217 | Gary | Naylor | UA | M40 |
180 | 00:57:40 | 312 | Dennis | Yarwood | Spectrum Striders | M45 |
181 | 00:57:49 | 333 | Sue | Exon | Trafford AC | F60 |
182 | 00:57:58 | 10 | Andrea | Ackroyd | Halifax Harriers | F40 |
183 | 00:58:17 | 155 | Dave | Hudson | Stainland Lions | M55 |
184 | 00:58:20 | 164 | Ricky | Johnson | UA | M35 |
185 | 00:58:21 | 256 | Norman | Roper | Denby Dale Travellers | M60 |
186 | 00:58:25 | 283 | Jeffrey | Taylor | Meltham AC | M75 |
187 | 00:58:25 | 329 | Helen | Swallow | St Theresas AC | F45 |
188 | 00:58:30 | 339 | Richard | Taylor | Barnsley Harriers | M60 |
189 | 00:58:32 | 296 | Shane | Walters | UA | Male |
190 | 00:58:38 | 212 | Tracey | Nash | UA | F40 |
191 | 00:58:47 | 255 | Kezia | Rooke | Halifax Harriers | Female |
192 | 00:59:01 | 284 | Nigel | Taylor | UA | M40 |
193 | 00:59:13 | 308 | Pam | Wood | Stadium Runners | F50 |
194 | 00:59:26 | 343 | Tim | Walker | Stainland Lions | M50 |
195 | 00:59:29 | 276 | Debbie | Stead | UA | F40 |
196 | 00:59:36 | 241 | Jaimie | Potts | UA | M40 |
197 | 00:59:39 | 41 | Chris | Burrell | UA | M55 |
198 | 00:59:41 | 223 | Dan | North | UA | Male |
199 | 00:59:47 | 39 | Mark | Burniston | UA | M45 |
200 | 00:59:55 | 327 | Gary | Clay | UA | M55 |
201 | 01:00:03 | 293 | Rachel | Tomlinson | Meltham AC | Female |
202 | 01:00:12 | 149 | Neil | Hopkinson | UA | M50 |
203 | 01:00:20 | 173 | Karen | King | UA | F45 |
204 | 01:00:35 | 258 | Keith | Ross | Hull Springhead Harriers | M55 |
205 | 01:00:39 | 238 | Matthew | Potter | UA | Male |
206 | 01:00:46 | 135 | Wendy | Harrison | Stainland Lions | F40 |
207 | 01:00:48 | 143 | Nikki | Hill | Stadium Runners | Female |
208 | 01:00:53 | 182 | Helen | Long | UA | Female |
209 | 01:01:03 | 247 | Steve | Randall | UA | M40 |
210 | 01:01:04 | 151 | Chris | Howarth | Stainland Lions | M40 |
211 | 01:01:20 | 338 | David | Rushworth | Stainland Lions | M45 |
212 | 01:01:49 | 174 | Christopher | Kirkbride | Halifax Harriers | M55 |
213 | 01:01:49 | 72 | Amanda | Crozier | Meltham AC | F45 |
214 | 01:01:58 | 270 | Debbie | Simpson | UA | F35 |
215 | 01:01:59 | 59 | Joanne | Cooke | Stainland Lions | F40 |
216 | 01:01:59 | 101 | Sarah | Farnell | Hyde Park Harriers | F35 |
217 | 01:02:12 | 309 | Hannah | Wood | UA | F40 |
218 | 01:02:15 | 273 | Claire | Smith | UA | Female |
219 | 01:02:19 | 108 | Simon | Gadd | Stainland Lions | M45 |
220 | 01:02:24 | 78 | Glenn | Davies | UA | M50 |
221 | 01:02:30 | 220 | Mark James | Nicholson | UA | Male |
222 | 01:02:36 | 196 | Fiona | McArthur | Meltham AC | F60 |
223 | 01:02:39 | 209 | Robert | Mlodawski | UA | M40 |
224 | 01:02:40 | 245 | Carol | Ramsden | Horsforth Harriers | F55 |
225 | 01:02:45 | 38 | Becky | Burdon | UA | F35 |
226 | 01:02:57 | 181 | Ann | Long | East Hull Harriers | F60 |
227 | 01:02:57 | 183 | John | Long | East Hull Harriers | M55 |
228 | 01:03:15 | 264 | Stuart | Scott | Wakefield Harriers | M55 |
229 | 01:03:31 | 16 | Elisabeth | Aylott | UA | F35 |
230 | 01:03:31 | 166 | Aimee | Kalinowski | UA | Female |
231 | 01:03:34 | 274 | Jenny | St Romaine | Halifax Harriers | F45 |
232 | 01:03:48 | 77 | Samantha | Davies | UA | F45 |
233 | 01:03:55 | 112 | Andrew | Gardner | St Theresas AC | M60 |
234 | 01:04:01 | 99 | Jean | Entwistle | UA | F50 |
235 | 01:04:03 | 103 | Kim | Faulkner | Stadium Runners | F40 |
236 | 01:04:05 | 133 | Philip | Hanson | Holmfirth Harriers | M55 |
237 | 01:04:12 | 224 | Sam | North | UA | F35 |
238 | 01:04:15 | 349 | Phil | Lindley | UA | Male |
239 | 01:04:16 | 347 | Thomas | Brittain | UA | Male |
240 | 01:04:21 | 295 | Vanessa | Underwood | UA | F40 |
241 | 01:04:29 | 90 | Ian | Dunn | UA | M50 |
242 | 01:04:34 | 348 | Ashley | Irving | UA | Male |
243 | 01:04:37 | 139 | Dacia | Herne | UA | F55 |
244 | 01:04:52 | 234 | Paula | Pickersgill | Stainland Lions | F45 |
245 | 01:04:58 | 344 | Jenny | Walker | Stainland Lions | F50 |
246 | 01:05:04 | 219 | Garry | Nicholson | Stainland Lions | M50 |
247 | 01:05:11 | 280 | Andrew | Taggart | UA | M35 |
248 | 01:05:30 | 345 | Sinead | Sapala | UA | F35 |
249 | 01:05:31 | 85 | Jessica | Doyle | Stainland Lions | Female |
250 | 01:06:13 | 189 | Roy | Lunt | Stainland Lions | M40 |
251 | 01:06:13 | 188 | Sarah | Lunt | UA | F40 |
252 | 01:06:15 | 337 | John | Rushworth | Stainland Lions | M45 |
253 | 01:06:19 | 230 | Alison | Pearson | Stainland Lions | F50 |
254 | 01:06:30 | 67 | Sarah | Cowdell | UA | F50 |
255 | 01:06:41 | 346 | Rachael | Sykes | UA | F40 |
256 | 01:07:27 | 13 | Paul | Armitage | Stainland Lions | M50 |
257 | 01:07:56 | 82 | Paul | Dinning | UA | Male |
258 | 01:07:59 | 43 | Linda | Carey | Baildon Runners | F55 |
259 | 01:08:04 | 111 | Louise | Galvin | UA | F40 |
260 | 01:08:06 | 342 | Angela | Ruddick | Wakefield Tri | F50 |
261 | 01:08:08 | 18 | Jude | Baines | Halifax Harriers | F40 |
262 | 01:08:10 | 226 | Pauline | Ogden | UA | F50 |
263 | 01:08:10 | 150 | Debra | Howarth | UA | F45 |
264 | 01:08:11 | 106 | Jonathan | Forester-Green | UA | M35 |
265 | 01:08:13 | 124 | Judith | Greenwood | Stainland Lions | F65 |
266 | 01:08:14 | 289 | Laura | Thompson | Stainland Lions | Female |
267 | 01:08:25 | 249 | Sarah | Rawson | UA | F40 |
268 | 01:08:37 | 269 | Karen | Sherras | St Theresas AC | F40 |
269 | 01:08:39 | 228 | Lisa | Pearce | Stainland Lions | F35 |
270 | 01:08:40 | 267 | Sue | Shepherd | Stainland Lions | F55 |
271 | 01:08:43 | 239 | Andrew | Potter | UA | M45 |
272 | 01:09:13 | 200 | Melanie | McLean | UA | F35 |
273 | 01:09:14 | 310 | Gavin | Wood | UA | M60 |
274 | 01:09:30 | 302 | Sally | Whitwam mcgregor | Stainland Lions | F35 |
275 | 01:09:50 | 83 | Martin | Downey | UA | M35 |
276 | 01:10:08 | 62 | Nicki | Coop | St Theresas AC | F45 |
277 | 01:10:25 | 48 | Anne | Cawdron | Stainland Lions | F55 |
278 | 01:10:25 | 318 | Hilary | Booth | Stadium Runners | F50 |
279 | 01:10:29 | 246 | Philip | Ramsden | Horsforth Harriers | M55 |
280 | 01:10:33 | 191 | Carol | Lutz | UA | F45 |
281 | 01:10:34 | 92 | Cath | Dyson | UA | F35 |
282 | 01:10:57 | 116 | Michael | Goode | UA | Male |
283 | 01:11:01 | 60 | Matthew | Cooke | UA | Male |
284 | 01:11:03 | 58 | Nicola | Cooke | UA | Female |
285 | 01:11:20 | 301 | Myra | Wells | Todmorden Harriers | F55 |
286 | 01:11:22 | 350 | Debbie | Kaye | UA | F40 |
287 | 01:11:30 | 19 | Jackie | Barker | Stainland Lions | F55 |
288 | 01:12:07 | 211 | Sarah | Morris | UA | F35 |
289 | 01:12:19 | 74 | Katrina | D'Netto | Barnsley AC | F50 |
290 | 01:12:19 | 158 | Lisa | Isam | Barnsley AC | F40 |
291 | 01:12:21 | 102 | Laurie | Faulkner | Stadium Runners | Female |
292 | 01:12:30 | 221 | Denise | Nicholson | Stainland Lions | F45 |
293 | 01:13:13 | 148 | Dawn | Hogan | Eccleshill Road Runners | F45 |
294 | 01:13:20 | 69 | Mark | Crawshaw | UA | M40 |
295 | 01:14:02 | 153 | Sandy | Huang | UA | Female |
296 | 01:14:33 | 40 | Debbie | Burniston | UA | F45 |
297 | 01:15:13 | 306 | Jess | Womersley | UA | Female |
298 | 01:15:40 | 36 | Rachelle | Brown | St Theresas AC | F45 |
299 | 01:15:40 | 242 | Joanne | Powell | St Theresas AC | F35 |
300 | 01:15:42 | 291 | Samantha | Tinsdale | St Theresas AC | F40 |
301 | 01:16:15 | 240 | Stephanie | Potts | Stainland Lions | Female |
302 | 01:16:26 | 322 | Mel | Shaw | Stainland Lions | F40 |
303 | 01:16:38 | 279 | Sharon | Stott | Stainland Lions | F40 |
304 | 01:16:51 | 202 | Dawn | Medlock | Stainland Lions | F50 |
305 | 01:18:45 | 30 | Richard | Brear | Stainland Lions | M50 |
306 | 01:19:10 | 193 | Samantha | Manning | UA | F45 |
307 | 01:21:06 | 257 | Nicola | Ross | UA | F45 |
308 | 01:21:14 | 132 | Helen | Hanson | Holmfirth Harriers | F55 |
309 | 01:31:02 | 297 | Shane | Walters | UA | Male |
310 | 01:31:50 | 180 | Anastasia | Lincoln | UA | F55 |
A good race for unattached runners and an international feel with Javier from Runners Tarragona in fourth place.
Team Results | Individual Results | All Results
Pos | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bill Hoult | 07:45 |
2 | William Huddleston | 07:54 |
3 | Jake Rhodes | 07:55 |
4 | James Gudgeon | 08:13 |
5 | Florence Stoney | 08:20 |
6 | Ben Mourne | 08:27 |
7 | Lucia Stoney | 08:30 |
8 | Max Walku | 08:38 |
9 | Isobel Sunderland | 08:39 |
10 | Lizzy Burden | 08:48 |
11 | Katie Potter | 09:12 |
12 | Amy Mourne | 09:12 |
13 | Esme Stoney | 09:13 |
14 | Ramone Nash | 09:24 |
15 | Bea Ayres | 09:24 |
16 | Freddie O'Toole | 09:26 |
17 | Erin Budd | 09:52 |
18 | Thomas Hyde | 10:06 |
19 | Jessica Burden | 10:12 |
20 | Frankie Robinson | 10:13 |
21 | Emily Stead | 10:23 |
22 | Sol | 10:28 |
23 | Mia Naylor | 10:42 |
24 | Jack Booth | 10:45 |
25 | Hollie Lunt | 11:01 |
26 | Ophelia Sunderland | 11:03 |
27 | Allan Robinson | 11:11 |
28 | Hermione Sunderland | 11:23 |
29 | Jessica Rhodes | 11:24 |
30 | Jonah Robinson | 11:39 |
31 | Alyson Spivey | 11:40 |
32 | Oliver Preston | 11:41 |
33 | Alex Ghosh | 11:42 |
34 | Fracesca Hoult | 11:49 |
35 | Jacob Hyde | 12:11 |
36 | Adam Ghafoar | 12:27 |
37 | Hannah Thelkeld | 12:37 |
38 | Alison Buckle | 12:50 |
39 | Isabelle Walker | 12:50 |
40 | Helene Ghosh | 12:51 |
41 | Georgia Cooke | 13:22 |
42 | Dennis Yarwood | 13:27 |
43 | Dexter Fitzgibbon | 13:38 |
44 | Lynette Rhodes | 13:43 |
45 | Masie Fitzgibbon | 14:14 |
46 | Georgia Fitzgibbon | 14:14 |
47 | Martha Hoath | 14:21 |
48 | William Yarwood | 14:33 |
49 | Amelia Lester | 14:33 |
50 | Emma Lutz | 15:06 |
51 | Dean Ivey | 15:09 |
52 | Harriet Lester | 15:10 |
53 | Archie Puts | 15:11 |
54 | Steven Mosan | 12:23 |
55 | Taylor Cooke | 15:24 |
56 | Kara Naylor | 15:44 |
57 | Annabelle Johnson | 16:27 |
58 | Aita Sabeen | 18:04 |
Well done to all the fun runners. Come back again next year.