The Woodland Challenge

Chadwick Lawrence sponsors the Woodland Challenge FruityPot sponsors the Woodland Challenge
 
 

Results for the 2013 Woodland Challenge are here.

Woodland Challenge 2012

Well done to everyone who had a go! Results are below, or click here to download the full spreadsheet.

Position Race No Name Gender Category Club Gun Time Chip Time
1 264 Owen Beilby Male Senior Wharfedale Harriers 00:37:45 00:37:44
2 108 David Hunt Hunt Male Senior Halifax Harriers 00:38:31 00:38:30
3 252 Simon Johnson Male Vet 40 Halifax Harrier 00:38:44 00:38:44
4 150 Barry Mcguire Male Senior
00:38:46 00:38:46
5 164 Daren Nockels Male Vet 40 Kingstone Runners 00:39:30 00:39:30
6 7 Rogan Ashton Male Vet 40 Otley Ac 00:39:41 00:39:40
7 223 Tom Venning Male Senior
00:40:30 00:40:30
8 178 Mark Pigford Male Vet 40 Stainland Lions 00:40:31 00:40:31
9 47 Jonathan Collins Male Senior Stainland Lions 00:41:09 00:41:09
10 31 Joe Brown Male Vet 40
00:41:27 00:41:27
11 151 James Mcmurdo Male Senior
00:41:45 00:41:44
12 173 Dean Pearce Male Senior Spenborough Ac 00:41:51 00:41:51
13 245 Ryan Thompson Male Senior Stainland Lions 00:42:08 00:42:07
14 214 Ian Sutcliffe Male Senior
00:42:08 00:42:08
15 231 Andrew Wiggins Male Vet 40 Halifax Harriers 00:43:16 00:43:14
16 228 Guy Whatmore Male Senior Esk Valley Fell Club 00:43:37 00:43:28
17 266 Adam Rothery Male Senior
00:43:45 00:43:44
18 165 Matthew Norris Male Senior
00:43:55 00:43:54
19 29 Matt Broughton Male Senior Otley Ac 00:44:21 00:44:21
20 60 Chris Crossley Male Senior
00:44:26 00:44:24
21 11 Ben Ayres Male Senior
00:44:52 00:44:49
22 146 Ian Mason Male Vet 40 Kingstone Road Runners Barnsley 00:44:59 00:44:56
23 237 Kevin Wright Male Vet 40
00:45:13 00:45:09
24 273 Stuart Mccormick Male Vet 60 Stadium Runners 00:45:18 00:45:16
25 268 William Brownbridge Male Senior
00:45:25 00:45:23
26 218 Lucy Thompson Female Senior Stainland Lions 00:45:26 00:45:19
27 92 Stephen Hare Male Vet 50 Halifax Harriers 00:45:29 00:45:28
28 220 Paul Tunstill Male Senior
00:45:40 00:45:33
29 43 Mick Chambers Male Vet 50 Saltaire Striders 00:45:41 00:45:36
30 74 Alan Ford Male Senior
00:45:43 00:45:35
31 33 Jonathan Budd Male Vet 40
00:45:47 00:45:43
32 44 Barry Clarkson Male Senior
00:45:51 00:45:49
33 251 Mark Preston Male Vet 40 Stainland Lions 00:45:54 00:45:48
34 80 Ian Goulding Male Vet 40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:18 00:46:16
35 239 Douglas Zinis Male Senior
00:46:28 00:46:21
36 85 Raymond Hall Male Vet 60 Halifax Harriers 00:46:35 00:46:35
37 261 Simon Williams Male Vet 50
00:46:53 00:46:50
38 191 Philip Robinson Male Vet 40 Queensbury 00:47:25 00:47:24
39 78 Sandy Gee Male Vet 50 Stainland Lions 00:47:38 00:47:31
40 109 John Hutchinson Male Vet 60 Kirkstall Harriers 00:47:44 00:47:30
41 188 Anthony Riley Male Senior Pudsey Pacers 00:47:50 00:47:26
42 42 Marisol Carrera-vivar Female Vet 40 Bingley Harriers 00:47:52 00:47:51
43 208 David Spink Male Vet 50 Kirkstall Harriers 00:47:55 00:47:41
44 149 Harry Mcgill Male Vet 60 Saltaire Striders 00:48:01 00:47:57
45 247 Graham Millington Male Vet 40 Wigan Harriers 00:48:07 00:48:00
46 25 Ann Bracegirdle Female Senior
00:48:09 00:48:06
47 175 Craig Phillips Male Senior
00:48:10 00:47:58
48 253 Andrew Brannin Male Vet 40 Kingstown Runners 00:48:13 00:48:05
49 71 Gareth Fairclough Male Senior
00:48:35 00:48:35
50 154 Jonathan Millard Male Vet 40 Halifax Harriers Ac 00:48:36 00:48:35
51 241 Martin Simpson Male Vet 50
00:48:38 00:48:26
52 270 Andrew Putrie Male Senior
00:48:39 00:48:29
53 95 John Haworth Male Vet 60 Longwood Harriers 00:48:52 00:48:51
54 271 Ryan Weston-Bennett Male Senior
00:48:52 00:48:35
55 255 David Ingle Male Senior Halifax Harrier 00:48:57 00:48:56
56 82 Andy Green Male Senior Pudsey Pacers 00:49:00 00:48:37
57 144 Gareth Marsden Male Senior
00:49:16 00:49:09
58 260 Wayne Speight Male Vet 40 Dewsbury R R 00:49:18 00:49:02
59 88 Andrew Hallitt Male Vet 40
00:49:19 00:48:58
60 76 Ken Fox Male Vet 50 Hyde Park Harriers 00:49:20 00:49:18
61 254 David Ingle Male Vet 50
00:49:20 00:49:15
62 55 Sally Cowton Female Vet 40 Halifax Harriers 00:49:22 00:49:22
63 98 Paul Hemmings Male Vet 50
00:49:45 00:49:38
64 17 Nigel Baskerville Male Vet 40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:49:48 00:49:30
65 162 Adam Nicholson Male Senior
00:49:56 00:49:47
66 244 John Thompson Male Vet 50 Stainland Lions 00:49:58 00:49:52
67 103 Robert Holland Male Senior
00:49:59 00:49:49
68 9 Anthony Audsley Male Vet 60 Wakefield Harriers 00:50:01 00:49:50
69 67 Darren Earnshaw Male Senior Stadium Runners 00:50:01 00:49:56
70 136 Johnathon Long Male Vet 40
00:50:18 00:48:55
71 170 Andrew Parkin Male Senior
00:50:21 00:49:57
72 75 John Foulds Male Vet 50 Northern Vets 00:50:28 00:50:24
73 235 Harriet Wood Female Senior
00:50:35 00:50:33
74 70 Matthew Evers Male Senior
00:50:40 00:50:15
75 243 Kevin Hoult Male Senior Stadium Runners 00:50:47 00:50:16
76 213 Angie Sura Female Senior Stadium Runners 00:50:47 00:50:22
77 57 Hugh Creasy Male Vet 40
00:51:08 00:50:56
78 180 Jason Podger Male Vet 40
00:51:10 00:50:56
79 139 Gavin Lyons Male Senior
00:51:11 00:50:48
80 204 Martin Smillie Male Vet 50 Fra 00:51:11 00:51:03
81 192 Keith Ross Male Vet 50 Hull Springhead Harriers 00:51:12 00:51:10
82 207 Karl Speight Male Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:51:25 00:51:08
83 258 Lynne Robinson Female Senior Halifax Harrier 00:51:26 00:51:14
84 105 Paul Hopkinson Male Vet 50 Halifax Harriers 00:51:29 00:51:16
85 81 Paul Green Male Vet 40
00:51:34 00:51:29
86 28 David Brookes Male Vet 50
00:51:37 00:51:08
87 110 Tim Ingram Male Vet 40
00:51:51 00:51:40
88 87 Geoff Halliday Male Senior
00:52:08 00:51:47
89 99 Neil Heywood Male Senior
00:52:10 00:51:56
90 169 Stephen Parker Male Vet 50
00:52:12 00:52:07
91 256 Jonathan Mason Male Senior Hyde Park Harriers 00:52:17 00:52:13
92 116 Graham Jowett Male Vet 60 Queensbury R/c 00:52:18 00:52:11
93 177 Stephen Pickup Male Senior
00:52:22 00:52:12
94 179 Howard Plaut Male Vet 50 Tadcaster Harriers 00:52:38 00:52:30
95 224 Emma Vincent Female Senior
00:52:43 00:52:31
96 242 Edward Helme Male Senior
00:52:45 00:52:42
97 138 Philip Love Male Senior
00:52:53 00:52:26
98 20 Keith Birkhead Male Vet 50
00:53:00 00:52:54
99 15 Neil Baldwin Male Vet 40
00:53:08 00:52:50
100 160 Jason Newell Male Vet 40 Hyde Park Harriers 00:53:10 00:53:06
101 193 Lyndon Ross Male Vet 50 Eccleshill Road Runners 00:53:16 00:53:07
102 26 Simon Brass Male Senior
00:53:17 00:53:11
103 52 Paul Corns Male Vet 40 Stadium Runners 00:53:18 00:53:10
104 199 John Sellers Male Vet 40 Kingstone Runners 00:53:26 00:53:13
105 14 Christine Baldwin Female Vet 40
00:53:30 00:53:13
106 129 Andrew Leeming Male Vet 40
00:53:32 00:53:23
107 68 Simon Edwards Male Senior Holmfirth Harriers 00:53:34 00:53:28
108 189 Gareth Robinson Male Senior
00:53:40 00:53:14
109 250 Robert Noble Male Vet 40
00:53:43 00:53:39
110 226 Tim Wade Male Vet 50 Kingstone Runners 00:53:47 00:53:31
111 41 Sean Carragher Male Senior Stainland Lions 00:53:48 00:53:30
112 185 Andrew Rawson Male Senior
00:53:54 00:53:53
113 102 John Hirst Male Vet 40 Stainland Lions 00:53:56 00:53:32
114 257 Peter Robertson Male Vet 40
00:54:10 00:53:55
115 51 Sharon Cooper Female Vet 40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 00:54:27 00:54:14
116 5 Mark Armitage Male Senior
00:54:28 00:54:09
117 112 Edward James Male Senior
00:54:28 00:54:08
118 238 Emma Yiu Female Senior
00:54:39 00:54:19
119 227 Colin Watson Male Vet 60 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:54:40 00:54:34
120 236 Paul Wray Male Senior
00:54:47 00:54:38
121 145 Karen Marsella Female Senior Stainland Lions 00:54:52 00:54:44
122 195 Helen Rutherford Female Vet 40
00:54:54 00:54:49
123 216 Jay Taffs Male Senior
00:54:57 00:54:41
124 69 Jean Entwistle Female Vet 50 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:54:59 00:54:43
125 159 Tim Neville Male Vet 50 Stainland Lions 00:55:02 00:54:37
126 167 Chris Oxley Male Vet 40 Kingstone Runners Barnsley 00:55:08 00:54:52
127 32 Fiona Brown Female Vet 40
00:55:09 00:54:50
128 10 Russell Aydon-butler Male Senior
00:55:21 00:55:06
129 13 Michelle Baldwin Female Vet 40
00:55:42 00:55:36
130 155 Adam Mills Male Senior Rodillian Runners 00:55:48 00:55:27
131 115 Pete Jonson Male Vet 60
00:55:50 00:55:27
132 126 Rae Lang Female Senior Kingstone Runners 00:55:53 00:55:37
133 39 Philip Butcher Male Vet 50 Kingstone Runners 00:55:58 00:55:43
134 200 Subhash Sharma Male Senior Halifax Harriers 00:56:06 00:55:53
135 210 Debbie Stead Female Vet 40
00:56:08 00:55:40
136 221 Louisa Turner Female Vet 40
00:56:14 00:55:46
137 114 Simon Jones Male Vet 40
00:56:32 00:56:22
138 219 Colin Tulley Male Vet 50
00:56:36 00:56:07
139 209 Garry Spivey Male Vet 50 Meltham A.c. 00:56:46 00:56:44
140 100 Phil Higgins Male Vet 50 Pudsey Pacers 00:56:47 00:56:38
141 158 Carly Moon Female Senior Roberttown Road Runners 00:57:00 00:56:32
142 262 Scott Stuart Anthony Male Vet 50 Wakefield Harriers 00:57:19 00:57:13
143 168 Ben Paolozzi Male Vet 50
00:57:33 00:57:22
144 62 Amanda Crozier Female Vet 40 Stadium Runners 00:57:34 00:57:30
145 137 Andrew Love Male Senior
00:57:43 00:57:16
146 233 Mark Williams Male Vet 40
00:57:52 00:57:33
147 269 David Deacon Male Senior
00:58:02 00:57:39
148 246 Virginia Young Female Vet 50 Stainland Lions 00:58:03 00:57:39
149 267 Tim Walker Male Vet 40 Stainland Lions 00:58:11 00:57:56
150 194 Lee Runton Male Senior
00:58:15 00:57:50
151 184 Carol Ramsden Female Vet 50 Horsforth Harriers 00:58:23 00:57:57
152 38 Chris Burrell Male Vet 50 Halifax Harrires 00:58:45 00:58:32
153 135 Ann Long Female Vet 60 East Hull Harriers 00:58:59 00:58:46
154 134 John Long Male Vet 50 East Hull Harriers 00:58:59 00:58:47
155 197 Gail Schofield Female Vet 40 Stadium Runners 00:59:09 00:59:00
156 8 Laura Aspinall Female Senior
00:59:10 00:58:49
157 259 Martin Carr Male Vet 40
00:59:12 00:59:08
158 156 Andrew Milnes Male Vet 40
00:59:20 00:59:03
159 83 Luke Greenwood Male Senior
00:59:28 00:59:17
160 234 Pamela Wood Female Vet 40 Stadium Runners 00:59:39 00:59:35
161 206 Robert Smith Male Senior
00:59:45 00:59:25
162 4 Dorothea Annison Female Vet 40
00:59:54 00:59:26
163 230 Paula Whittles Female Senior
01:00:30 01:00:11
164 12 Gregory Bailey Male Vet 40
01:00:31 01:00:03
165 186 Brett Rhodes Male Senior
01:00:36 01:00:30
166 176 Heather Phipps Female Vet 40 Airienteers 01:00:41 01:00:23
167 118 Craig Keyworth Male Senior
01:00:43 01:00:18
168 16 Charlotte Baldwin Female Senior
01:00:45 01:00:28
169 65 Martin Downey Male Senior
01:00:53 01:00:49
170 40 Kelly Canty Female Senior
01:00:58 01:00:49
171 163 Mark Nicholson Male Senior
01:01:01 01:00:57
172 34 Stuart Burdass Male Vet 40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:01:28 01:01:05
173 56 Mark Crawshaw Male Senior
01:01:30 01:01:16
174 18 Robert Bates Male Senior
01:01:34 01:01:11
175 131 Phil Lindley Male Senior
01:01:39 01:01:20
176 84 Holly Guite Female Vet 40
01:01:40 01:01:38
177 48 Terry Cooke Male Vet 50 Hartshead Running Club 01:02:07 01:01:39
178 132 Stephen Lindley Male Vet 60
01:02:14 01:01:56
179 61 Grace Crowther Female Senior Stainland Lions 01:02:16 01:01:57
180 79 Stephen Gorman Male Vet 40 Stainland Lions 01:02:29 01:02:03
181 73 Timothy Fish Male Vet 50 Barnsley Harriers 01:02:36 01:02:23
182 187 Jamie Richardson Female Senior Barnsley Harriers 01:02:38 01:02:25
183 265 Angela Ruddick Female Vet 40
01:02:41 01:02:11
184 198 Sam Scurfield Male Vet 50
01:03:11 01:02:52
185 140 Gemma Lyons Female Senior
01:03:14 01:02:50
186 119 Sarah Kidd Female Senior Halifax Harriers 01:03:23 01:03:10
187 46 Helen Clegg Female Senior
01:03:45 01:03:32
188 77 Darren Garland Male Vet 40
01:03:54 01:03:24
189 157 Anne Molloy Female Vet 50
01:03:54 01:03:43
190 113 Julie Johnson Female Vet 40
01:04:00 01:03:43
191 54 Sarah Cowdell Female Vet 40
01:04:05 01:03:54
192 121 Louise King Female Senior
01:05:12 01:04:49
193 263 Robert Millns Male Vet 40
01:05:43 01:05:27
194 58 Kate Crespin Female Senior
01:06:02 01:05:40
195 53 Alison Dorothy Cottam Female Vet 50
01:06:20 01:06:12
196 96 Jan Hellawell Female Senior
01:06:20 01:05:51
197 249 Peter Jones Male Vet 60 Crossgates Harriers 01:06:55 01:06:42
198 141 Lorraine Mackie Female Vet 40
01:06:55 01:06:42
199 183 Philip Ramsden Male Vet 50 Horsforth Harriers 01:07:21 01:06:54
200 36 Debbie Burniston Female Vet 40
01:08:11 01:07:44
201 35 Mark Burniston Male Vet 40
01:08:12 01:07:44
202 104 Katie Holmes Female Senior
01:08:36 01:08:13
203 201 Claire Shaw Female Vet 40 Delamere Spartans 01:09:05 01:08:46
204 232 Jeremy Wilkinson Male Vet 40
01:09:06 01:08:39
205 161 Sarah Newell Female Senior
01:09:09 01:08:59
206 66 Catherine Dyson Female Senior
01:09:15 01:08:53
207 181 Andrew Potter Male Vet 40
01:09:31 01:09:01
208 142 Eoghan Maguire Male Vet 40
01:09:39 01:09:12
209 272 Fern Weston-Bennett Female Senior
01:11:17 01:10:55
210 171 Karen Parnell Female Vet 40 Nhrr 01:12:13 01:12:08
211 6 Paul Asher Male Senior
01:13:05 01:12:45
212 215 Rachel Swan Female Vet 40
01:13:34 01:13:14
213 205 Odette Smillie Female Vet 50
01:15:38 01:15:28
214 90 Helen Hanson Female Vet 50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:17:03 01:16:45
215 248 Sandra Millington Female Vet 40
01:18:26 01:18:12
216 122 Joanna Kitchen Female Senior
01:18:41 01:18:16
217 120 Ryan Kiernan Male Senior
01:21:55 01:21:39
218 127 Deborah Lawery Female Senior
01:22:30 01:22:15
219 128 Richard Lawery Male Senior
01:22:30 01:22:15
220 130 Anastasia Lincoln Female Vet 50 Idle Ac 01:26:52 01:26:21