The Woodland Challenge

Chadwick Lawrence sponsors the Woodland Challenge FruityPot sponsors the Woodland Challenge
 
 

Entry List

This is the Entry List for the 2016 Woodland Challenge so far.

Postal Entries may take some time to appear here.

Name Club
Moira Alderson Stainland Lions
Bronwen Alty
James Alty
Hannah Andrews Meltham AC
Claire Baird Acre Street Runners
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners
Paul Baumeister
Adrian Baxter
Joanne Bedingfield WYP AC
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions
Keith Birkhead
Mark Booth
Ruth Bowler
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions
Ivan Boyes
Jonathan Boyle
Jamie Brannan
Mark Breen
Sarah Brewer Meltham AC
Steph Brown
Jonathan Budd
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers
Emma Burke Meltham AC
Sarah Butterfield
Alice Buttle Meltham AC
Richard Cade Stainland Lions
Dot Carr
Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions
Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions
Ann Charlton
Dominic Clarke
Zoe Clarkson
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club
David Conway
Richard Cooke
Helena Croft Holmfirth Harriers
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions
DAVE CULPAN Stainland Lions
Kerrt Daly
Cat Daniel Stainland Lions
David Drake Holmfirth Harriers
GARETH DUCKWORTH
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions
John Eastwood
Paul Elliott Meltham AC
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers
Chris Farnell
Georgina Freeman
Matt Fretwell
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions
Paul Gandy Meltham AC
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions
Paul Goodwin
Ian Goulding Holmfirth Harriers
John Gray Meltham AC
Chris Green
Chris Grose Longwood
Chris Hall Stainland Lions
Debra Halliday
Peter Harling
James Harris Stainland Lions
Angela Heath
Katie Hemsworth
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers
Laura Hirst
John Hirst Stainland Lions
Mark Hoath Meltham AC
Caroline Hoath Meltham AC
Katie Hollingworth
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions
Paul Hudson
Helen Hudson
Rob Hughes
David Hutchings Stainland Lions
Keeley Hutton Acre Street Runners
Andy Ingham Denby Dale Travellers
Oliver Ingham Denby Dale Travellers
David (senior) Ingle Halifax Harriers
Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners
David Ingle UCL Athletics and Cross Country Club
John Ingles Stainland Lions
Kim Ison Stainland Lions
Gary Jackson Stadium Runners
Kevin Jaggar Stainland Lions
Rob James Royton Road Runners
Rebecca Johnstone Meltham AC
Peter Kennedy
Karen Kennedy
Matthew King
Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions
Daniel Krigers
Kati Law
Graeme Lee Meltham AC
Angela Lee Stainland Lions
Oliver Lees
Alastair Leitch
Jacob Leonard
Kelly Lewis
Dan Lock Stadium Runners
James Lomas
Leanne MacLellan St Theresa
Sophie Jade Madigan
Zoe Mallinson Stainland Lions
Gillian Markham Meltham AC
Sharon Marlor-gage Stainland Lions
Cher Maxwell
Fiona McArthur Meltham AC
Raymond McArthur Meltham AC
Peter Mcevoy Denby Dale Travellers
Patrick Mcgarry
Daniel McManus Royton Road Runners
Peter Mcnamara
Lauren McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners
Jeff Miller Meltham AC
Ray Mooney Stainland Lions
Gary Morton
Tracy Mott Stainland Lions
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions
Les Newby
Kirstie Noble
Chantal Noun
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions
Nils O'Donoghue
Rebecca O'neill Stainland Lions
Jessica Ochalek
Sylvain Pasquier
James Penson Stainland Lions
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions
Richard Plunkett Acre Street Runners
Mark Preston Stainland Lions
Dave Raby
Simon Rawnsley Stainland Lions
David Roberts Stainland Lions
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers
Stuart Rudd
Lauren Ruscoe
John Sayles
Lee Scott
Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions
Paul Senior Stainland Lions
Susan Sheehan Meltham AC
Matthew Shepherd
Debbie Simpson
Jan Smith Holmfirth Harriers
James Stables Saddleworth Runners
Paula Statham Stainland Lions
Robin Stewart Meltham AC
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers
Dan Stolworthy
Martin Sturdy Meltham AC
Emily Tarrant
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers
Graham Teal Stainland Lions
Veric Tellez
Ruth Thomas Meltham AC
Genevieve Thompson Stainland Lions
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions
Tricia Tunnacliffe
Shaun Tunstall
Ranjit Uppal Stainland Lions
Alistair Walder
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers
Sharon Whitworth Meltham AC
Andy Whitworth Meltham AC
Sharron Wilkinson
Howard Willis
Neil Wilson
Steven Woods UKNetrunners
Kimberley Yeaman
Graham Yeomans Dewsbury Road Runners
Elizabeth Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers